Powerjac Systems Private Limited
Powerjac Systems Private Limited
Udyambag, Belgaum, Karnataka
Send SMS
Send E-mail

Hydraulic Tools

Leading Manufacturer of hydraulic crimping tool, hydraulic torque wrench, hydraulic nut splitter and hydraulic flange spreaders from Belgaum.
Request CallBack
Hydraulic Crimping Tool
Get Best Quote

Hydraulic Crimping Tool

Approx. Price: Rs 60,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Crimp Range16-400 mm
OperationManual
MaterialStainless Steel
Features:
  • Light weight, Compact, easy to use
  • Single acting spring return
  • High-pressure long life seals
  • Replaceable die sets of various sizes
  • Useful in Electric substations for crimping overhead-clamps / high tension line connectors of aluminum Steel at elevated locations up to 35 meters above ground level
  • Crimping pattern is Hexagonal

Specifications:
ModelCable Size (mm2)Die Sizes (mm2)Die Suitable forSuitable Hand Pump
HCT - 18510-18510,16,25,35,50,70,95,120,150, 1850.1(AL)PHP 200 2
HCT - 40010-40010,16,25,35,50,70,95,120,150,185, 240,300 4000.2(AL)PHP 500/6
HCT - 63010-63010,16,25,35,50,70,95,120,150,185, 240,300,400, 500 6300.2(AL)PHP 500/6
HCT - 100010-100010,16,25,35,50,70,95,120,150,185, 240,300,400,500,630,800 10000.5(AL) (ST)PHP 500/12 or 2hp Power Pack

Yes! I am interested
Request CallBack
Hydraulic Torque Wrench
Get Best Quote

Hydraulic Torque Wrench

Approx. Price: Rs 2.4 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
ApplicationLoose and Tighten Bolts and Nuts
MaterialTitanium Alloy
Max Pressure700 bar
We introduce ourselves as reputed and trusted organization to offer a broad array of Hydraulic Torque Wrench. Offered range of wrench is manufactured from best quality input factors and adopting latest methods of fabrication. These wrenches are manufactured under the supervision of skillful and experienced professionals. Moreover, offered range of product is highly demanded by the clients for its high strength and performance. We are providing these products at reasonable market price.

Features:
  • Ultralight weight and compact
  • High power to weight ratios
  • Reaction arm can rotate through 360º in 40 different positions
  • Working pressure-700 bar (10,000 psi)
  • Accuracy + / - 3%
  • Available in direct hex links or in square drive models
  • Insert/Standard sockets available to suit any requirement
  • High flow quick change couple with dust caps
  • Double acting precise cylinder
  • Swivel hose connection with 360º freedom
  • Quick interchanging of Hex inserts
  • Custom built wrenches to suit specific applications

Specifications:
ModelTorqueA
mm
B
mm
C
mm
R
mm
A/F
mm
A1
mm
Body Weight
kgs.
PTW-LW-400400220170455030-602502.15
PTW-LW-800800260217586241-802983.5
PTW-LW-12001200315248627565-953484.5
PTW-LW-16001600326255707565-953585.65
PTW-LW-30003000393323909585-11544611.25

Yes! I am interested
Request CallBack
Hydraulic Nut Splitter
Get Best Quote

Hydraulic Nut Splitter

Approx. Price: Rs 17,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Length500 mm
Max. Operating Pressure700 Bar
PowerHydraulic
These offered assortment used in heavy duty sanding work in fabrication workshops, coach building, ship building and appliance finishing workshops.

Features:
  • Light weight, Compact and easy to use
  • Single acting spring return
  • Cylinder is honed to a surface finish of 0.4 microns
  • Noiseless in operation
  • Replaceable chisel
  • Application in petrochemicals, marine, steel plant, construction, railways, Hydro projects, Nuclear plants Cement plants etc
  • QCC with plastic dust cap, Aluminum Dust cap on request

Specifications:
Model No. PHNS51116223250
Max. Capacity (Tons)51116223250
Max. Stroke (mm)181820253030
Min. Nut across flat (mm)131924324150
Max. Nut across flat (mm)192432415060
Min. Size Nut (Metric) m81216222733
Max. Size Nut (Metric) m121622273339

Applications:

  • These are used to cut corroded & jammed Nuts.

Yes! I am interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Hydraulic Flange Spreaders
Get Best Quote

Hydraulic Flange Spreaders

Approx. Price: Rs 70,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Working Pressure650 bar
UsageIndustrial
PowerHydraulic
Features:
  • Light weight, Compact, easy to use.
  • Single acting spring return
  • Cylinder is honed to a surface finish of 0.4 microns
  • Hard chrome plated ram to resist scoring and corrosion
  • Wiper to arrest ingress of foreign particles.
  • Adjustable jaw for job adaptability Wedge for limited spread application which is optional.
  • QCC with plastic dust cap. Aluminum Dust Cap on request.

Specifications:
ModelCapacityStrokeSpreadWeight (kg.)
HFS - 55 Tons40 mm59 mm163 mm5
HFS - 1010 Tons50 mm61 mm224 mm8.5

Applications:
  • Spreading of pipe flanges in petrochemicals, sugar, cement, chemical, steel mills, power plants Other process industries

Yes! I am interested
X